Post FREE Ad

GOOD CONDITION: Canon Digital IXUS 800 IS

$50
Post an ad like this for FREE!

Camera is in good condition and working.

The screen for viewing has some slight discoloration as shown in the picture, otherwise all features are working well.

Includes the battery and charger.


SPECIFICATIONS


Brand: Canon

Model: Digital IXUS 800 IS

Also known as: PowerShot SD700 IS (US), IXY DIGITAL 800 IS (Japan)

Effective megapixels: 6.00

Total megapixels: 6.20

Sensor size: 1/2.5" (~ 5.75 x 4.32 mm)

Sensor type: CCD

Sensor resolution: 2825 x 2124

Max. image resolution: 2816 x 2112

Crop factor: 6.02

Optical zoom: 4x

Digital zoom: Yes

ISO: Auto, 80 ,100, 200, 400, 800

RAW support:

Manual focus:

Normal focus range: 45 cm

Macro focus range: 2 cm

Focal length (35mm equiv.): 35 - 140 mm

Aperture priority: No

Max aperture: f2.8 - f5.5

Max. aperture (35mm equiv.): f16.9 - f33.1

Depth of field: simulate →

Metering: Multi, Center-weighted, Spot

Exposure Compensation: ±2 EV (in 1/3 EV steps)

Shutter priority: No

Min. shutter speed: 15 sec

Max. shutter speed: 1/1600 sec

Built-in flash:

External flash:

Viewfinder: Optical (tunnel)

White balance presets: 5

Screen size: 2.5"

Screen resolution: 173,000 dots

Video capture:

Storage types: SD/MMC card

USB: USB 2.0 (480 Mbit/sec)

HDMI:

Wireless:

GPS:

Battery: Lithium-Ion NB-5L battery

Weight: 195 g

Dimensions: 90 x 57 x 26 mm

Year: 2006

By clicking "Send" you accept the Terms of Use and Privacy Notice and agree to receive newsletters and promo offers from us.
Add to Watchlist
Safety Tips - Your safety is important to us and we believe that you can stay safe. Learn More Report this ad
Newton / Novena
You might be interested in these similar ads
Selling a used Canon compact camera (Ixus 220HS) in Newton Novena, preview image
Selling a used Canon compact camera (Ixus 220HS)
$30
Selling a used Canon digital camera (Ixus 220HS). Silver. Condition: 7/10. Slight dent at the body near the near the lens opening but still in usable condition. Comes with the complete accessories (charger, one original battery, 8GB SD card (no6), carrying pouch). Please refer to pictures for more info. Selling at $30. Self-collect at jurong east mrt stn (mon-fri) or Toa payoh mrt ...
CANON 70D + CANON EF-S 18-200mm f/3.5-5.6 IS Lens in Newton Novena, preview image
CANON 70D + CANON EF-S 18-200mm f/3.5-5.6 IS Lens
$1,000
Selling my old camera due to purchase of a new one: Canon 70D Body Canon EF-S 18-200mm f/3.5-5.6 IS Lens Original Lens hood 8Gb Memorycard Canon UV filter Original Battery and Charger Original Cables Software Manual only in Dutch, but can be downloaded in any language Samsonite camera bag Shutter count 18871 No Box Package deal. No separate sale of Body or Lens ...